Complaint Line

03 - 8880 5651 / 5625/ 5627

Former Commissioners

 

1 April 2011 - 31 March 2014 

  1. YBhg. Datuk Heliliah binti Mohd Yusof (Chairman)
  2. YBhg. Datuk Paul Low Seng Kuan (Vice Chairman)
  3. YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Zulkefli bin A. Hassan (Commissioner)
  4. YBhg. Dato’ Sri Robert Jacob Ridu (Commissioner)
  5. YBhg. Professor Tan Sri Dato Seri Dr. Sharifah Hapsah binti Syed Hasan Shahabudin (Commissioner)
  6. YBhg. Dato’ Salehuddin bin Saidin (Commissioner)
  7. YBrs. Encik Vinayak Prabhakar Pradhan (Commissioner)

( 15 October 2014 - 15 October 2017 )

  1. YA Datuk Yaacob Haji Md. Sam (Chairman)
  2. YBhg. Tan Sri Datuk Dr. Zulkefli A. Hassan (Vice Chairman)
  3. YBhg.   Dato' Sri Robert Jacob Ridu  (Commissioner)
  4. YBrs.   Encik Vinayak Prabhakar Pradhan   (Commissioner)
  5. YBrs.   Puan Leong May Chan   (Commissioner)
  6. YBhg.   Datuk Dr. Anis Yusal Yusoff   (Commissioner)
  7. YBrs.   Encik Lee Sow Siong   (Commissioner)

( 1 November  2017 - 30 September 2019 )

  1. YBhg.   Dato’ A. Aziz A. Rahim (Chairman)
  2. YBhg.   Datuk Dr. Anis Yusal bin Yusoff (Vice Chairman) (until 25 July 2018)
  3. YBhg.    Dato’ Sabariah Hassan
  4. YBrs.  Encik Lee Sow Siong
  5. YBrs.   Puan Leong May Chan
  6. YBhg.    Encik James Deva Nayagam Gnanaratnam